Automate and Power Your Business

DVS Series

Delta has just launched the Delta DVS Series Industrial Ethernet Total Solution, which provides Ethernet products with enhanced hardware design, a user-friendly software interface, packet protection and compatibility with multiple industrial communication standards. With the rise of industrial automation technology and intelligent municipal engineering systems, the Ethernet, with its advantages of high speed, high stability and high compatibility, has become the most popular and widely used communication protocol. Based on Delta’s accumulated customer service experience and industrial know-how, the Delta Industrial Ethernet Total Solution helps customers construct an industrial Ethernet system that will satisfy their requirements in a wide range of applications. All of Delta’s Ethernet products are certified to UL, CE and FCC standards.

Part#PortsTemp. RangeConfiguration
Entry Level Ethernet Switches
DVS-G0055I00C5-20 to +70CGigabit Ethernet
DVS-005I005-10 to +60CStandard Ethernet
DVS-008I008-10 to +60CStandard Ethernet
DVS-005W015-40 to +75CStandard Ethernet with Alarm Contact
Standard Ethernet Switches
DVS-008W018-40 to +75CStandard Ethernet with Alarm Contact
DVS-016W0116-40 to +75CStandard Ethernet with Alarm Contact
Fiber Series Ethernet Switches
DVS-008W01-MC018-40 to +75CMultimode (5KM), SC Connector with Alarm Contact
DVS-016W01-MC0116-40 to +75CMultimode (5KM), SC Connector with Alarm Contact
DVS-008W01-SC018-40 to +75CSingleMode (30KM), SC Connector with Alarm Contact
DVS-016W01-MS0116-40 to +75CSingleMode (30KM), SC Connector with Alarm Contact
Gigabit Ethernet Switches
DVS-G005I00A5-40 to +75CGigabit, 10/100/1000Base-T
DVS-G005I00A8-40 to +75CGigabit, 10/100/1000Base-T
PoE Gigabit Ethernet Switches
DVS-G406W01-2GF6-40 to +75C10/100/1000Base-T PoE (PSE), 2 x 100/1000Base-SFP, Alarm Contact
DVS-G408W018-40 to +75C10/100/1000Base-T PoE (PSE), 2 x 100/1000Base-SFP, Alarm Contact
Managed Ethernet Switches
DVS-108W02-2SFP6-40 to +75C10/100/1000Base-T, 2 x 100/1000Base-SFP, Alarm Contact
DVS-110W02-2SFP7-40 to +75C10/100/1000Base-T, 3 x 100/1000Base-SFP Alarm Contact
Scroll to Top